Dragons Commitments

DRUMHELLER DRAGONS COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY COMMITMENTS

Players who have earned scholarships to NCAA, USports, and ACAC with the Drumheller Dragons organization.

  • Ryan Henderson – Bemidji State University (NCAA)
  • Jameson Kaine – Fredonia State University (NCAA)
  • Jacob Goudreau – Lindenwood University (NCAA)
  • Adam Raesler – Lindenwood University (NCAA)
  • Cyle Clayton – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Ty Whitford – NAIT (ACAC)
  • Sam Simard – MacEwan University (USports)
  • Ben Christian – University of Regina (USports)
  • Garrett Fuller – San Diego State University (ACHA)
  • Easton Adrian – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA)
  • Noah Danielson – University of Western Ontario (USports)
  • Coy Pighin – Colorado College (NCAA)
  • Kai Matthew – Denver University (NCAA)
  • Vann Yuhas – Merrimack College (NCAA)
  • Ty Daneault – Merrimack College (NCAA)
  • Shane Ott – Niagara University (NCAA)
  • Grayson Dietrich – American International College (NCAA)
  • Griffin Asham-Moroz – University of Regina (USports)
  • Kiano Robinson – Simon Fraser University (USports)
  • Carter Belitski – Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
  • Eric Ward – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Tyson Gross – St. Cloud State University (NCAA)
  • Aiden Yakimchuk – Lindenwood University (NCAA)
  • Kent Anderson – University of Denver (NCAA)
  • Kobe Mohr – Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Joel Patsey – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Derrick Budz – Aurora University (NCAA)
  • Kaden Hanas – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Chris Curr – Northland College (NCAA)
  • Eric Martin – Bemidji State University (NCAA)
  • Myles Hilman – Nebraska Omaha (NCAA)
  • Roc Truman – Umass Lowell (NCAA)
  • Scout Truman – Umass Lowell (NCAA)
  • Daniel Allin – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Brady Risk – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Markus Boguslavsky – Boston University (NCAA)
  • Jordan Taupert – Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Dawson Bruneski – University of Maine (NCAA)
  • Bradley Stonnell – Robert Morris University (NCAA)
  • Brett Edwards – University of Denver (NCAA)
  • Hunter Virostek – Albertus Magnus (NCAA)
  • Tyler Kreklewich – University of Regina (USports)
  • Andrew Kartusch – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Evan Tschumi – Colgate University (NCAA)
  • Levi Wunder – University of Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA)
  • Michael Falanga – Sacred Heart University (NCAA)
  • Tristan Thompson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Jacob Schofield – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Connor Duncan – Lake Forest College (NCAA)
  • Mitchell Cook – University of Calgary (USports)
  • Hunter Mills – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Ryan Suchorab – University of Calgary (USports)
  • Curtis Skip – University of Alberta -Augustana (ACAC)
  • Dakota Zaharichuk – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Devin Buffalo – Dartmouth College (NCAA)
  • Trent Ouelette – University of Western Ontario (USports)
  • Brennan Baxandall – University of Umass Amherst (NCAA)
  • Brodie Jamieson – Marian University (NCAA)
  • Davin Stener – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Sam Lawson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Kenton Levesque – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Justin Tateson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Casey Fratkin – Elmira College (NCAA)
  • Colin Bergman – Queens University (USports)
  • Graham Klassen – Carleton University (USports)
  • Robbie Nocera – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Jeff Young – Adrian College (NCAA)
  • Justin Faryna – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Erik Slemp – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Landon Bartman – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Tyler Moir – University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
  • Kevin Bui – Quinnipiac University (NCAA)
  • Kyle Hanson – Bowdoin College (NCAA)
  • Jonathan LaRose – Amherst College (NCAA)
  • Bryce Martin – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Talon Berlando – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Derek Werenka – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Brandon Knelsen – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Dion Knelsen – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • AJ Mikkelsen – Manhattanville College (NCAA)