Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

Dragons Commitments

DRUMHELLER DRAGONS COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY COMMITMENTS

Players who have earned scholarships to NCAA, USport, and ACAC with the Drumheller Dragons organization.

  • Noah Danielson – University of Western Ontario (USport)
  • Coy Pighin – Colorado College (NCAA)
  • Kai Matthew – Denver University (NCAA)
  • Vann Yuhas – Merrimack College (NCAA)
  • Ty Daneault – Merrimack College (NCAA)
  • Shane Ott – Niagara University (NCAA)
  • Grayson Dietrich – American International College (NCAA)
  • Griffin Asham-Moroz – University of Regina (USport)
  • Kiano Robinson – Simon Fraser University (USport)
  • Carter Belitski – Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
  • Eric Ward – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Tyson Gross – St. Cloud State University (NCAA)
  • Aiden Yakimchuk – Lindenwood University (NCAA)
  • Kent Anderson – University of Denver (NCAA)
  • Kobe Mohr – Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Joel Patsey – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Derrick Budz – Aurora University (NCAA)
  • Kaden Hanas – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Chris Curr – Northland College (NCAA)
  • Eric Martin – Bemidji State University (NCAA)
  • Myles Hilman – Nebraska Omaha (NCAA)
  • Roc Truman – Umass Lowell (NCAA)
  • Scout Truman – Umass Lowell (NCAA)
  • Daniel Allin – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Brady Risk – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Markus Boguslavsky – Boston University (NCAA)
  • Jordan Taupert – Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Dawson Bruneski – University of Maine (NCAA)
  • Bradley Stonnell – Robert Morris University (NCAA)
  • Brett Edwards – University of Denver (NCAA)
  • Hunter Virostek – Albertus Magnus (NCAA)
  • Tyler Kreklewich – University of Regina (USport)
  • Andrew Kartusch – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Evan Tschumi – Colgate University (NCAA)
  • Levi Wunder – University of Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA)
  • Michael Falanga – Sacred Heart University (NCAA)
  • Tristan Thompson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Jacob Schofield – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Connor Duncan – Lake Forest College (NCAA)
  • Mitchell Cook – University of Calgary (USport)
  • Hunter Mills – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Ryan Suchorab – University of Calgary (USport)
  • Curtis Skip – University of Alberta -Augustana (ACAC)
  • Dakota Zaharichuk – Grant Macewan University (ACAC)
  • Devin Buffalo – Dartmouth College (NCAA)
  • Trent Ouelette – University of Western Ontario (USport)
  • Brennan Baxandall – University of Umass Amherst (NCAA)
  • Brodie Jamieson – Marian University (NCAA)
  • Davin Stener – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Sam Lawson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Kenton Levesque – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Justin Tateson – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Casey Fratkin – Elmira College (NCAA)
  • Colin Bergman – Queens University (USport)
  • Graham Klassen – Carleton University (USport)
  • Robbie Nocera – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Jeff Young – Adrian College (NCAA)
  • Justin Faryna – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Erik Slemp – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Landon Bartman – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Tyler Moir – University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA)
  • Kevin Bui – Quinnipiac University (NCAA)
  • Kyle Hanson – Bowdoin College (NCAA)
  • Jonathan LaRose – Amherst College (NCAA)
  • Bryce Martin – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Talon Berlando – Wisconsin Superior (NCAA)
  • Derek Werenka – SAIT (ACAC)
  • Brandon Knelsen – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • Dion Knelsen – University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA)
  • AJ Mikkelsen – Manhattanville College (NCAA)